• Bringing the Awesome into Kid's Bedrooms

  • Privacy Policy

    We here at Racing Car Beds value your right to privacy and value the trust that you have placed in us. To ensure the security of any and all personal information is of paramount importance to us. We have numerous safeguards implemented to protect you against any unauthorised use and are committed to ensure your rights are protected. The below details the type of information we collect, how it used and, and with whom we will share it.

    What type of information does Racing Car Beds obtain from me and how do they then use that information?

    This is an important question. We use your information to communicate to you about our products, services and of any upcoming promotions. We will also obtain information needed to complete your order.

    Newsletter

    When you subscribe to our newsletter, you provide us with you such information as your first name & email address. We will only send you our newsletter if you have asked for us to communicate with you this way. Your email address can be updated or you can elect to opt out from receiving our newsletter at any time.

    Orders

    When you place an order with us, you provide us with your contact information, such as your name, delivery address, phone number, and payment information that we require to fulfill your order. If paying for your order via credit card, this will be processed via secure and global merchant services (Paypal & Eway) for your protection. Racing Car Beds DO NOT directly store or retain your credit card details. Alternatively, you may opt to pay via direct debit to our company account to complete your order.

    Customer Service

    When contacting our customer service team, they may require information such as your name and contact details so they can respond to your question or comment. Details of this communication may be kept to help us personalise your experience with Racing Car Beds and serve you better.

    Cookies

    A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. The use of a cookie allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of a website.

    Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. Cookies cannot be used to “steal” information about you or your computer.

    Third-Party Vendors

    Racing Car Beds does not share personal information about its consumers with any third parties.

    We will share only required information with service providers we have retained to perform services on our behalf or if required by law.

    Links to other websites

    Our website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Other websites may have their own privacy notices, we advise users to be aware when leaving our site as Racing Car Beds are not responsible for information that is provided by, or collected through, these websites or for any other use of those websites.

    Changes to our Privacy Policy

    In order to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy will be subject to change to reflect any changes in services and information practices. We reserve the right to modify this policy at any time. By using this web site, you agree to accept the terms of this Privacy Notice as stated at the time you use it. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

    In the event of a change of control in our business (we sell or transfer all of or a portion of our business or assets) customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality.

    Racing Car Beds adheres to the Australian Privacy Principles. Should you have any questions or concerns regarding the use of your personal information or your right to privacy, please contact us at info@racingcarbeds.com.au and we will respond within 48 hours.

    Cart

    Customer Feedback

    My little guy was instantly excited about getting his bed. Word of caution to parents – make sure your kids don’t have the remote with them in the car bed before they go to sleep or risk getting woken up in the middle of the night like we did :) Great quality, no complaints
    Simeon, Burwood
    Assembled Davis’ bed today. He loves it. Thank you for your wonderful service
    Sharon, Newcastle
    no image found no image found no image found